Русская версия

OBTAIN A VISA


Dear sportsmen, participants, judges and guests of NABBA World Championships 2017, in order to apply for a Russian tourist Visa successfully, it is important to do it in advance, 2 months before the competition!

In order to get a Russian tourist Visa, you need to send:
  • A scanned copy of your passport with a photograph
  • Contact details, sent to Hotel visa service of the championship
The following information must be sent to clubbodyfit@mail.ru

As soon as you send the information, you will get a questionnaire, which you will need to fill and send back. Moreover, you will get an instruction for applying for a Russian tourist Visa.

APPLYING FOR A VISA TAKES ABOUT 2 MONTHS! YOU NEED TO SEND ALL THE NECESSARY DOCUMENTS TO clubbodyfit@mail.ru AS SOON AS POSSIBLE!



Citizens of these countries can visit Russia without obtaining a Russian visa. The same rules apply to Russian citizens planning to visit these countries.

Country Term of visa free staying
Abkhazia Entry to the Russian Federation without a visa, for a period not exceeding 90 days
Azerbaijan Entry to the Russian Federation without a visa, for a period not exceeding 90 days
Argentina The total period of staying in the period of 180 days, should not exceed 90 days (the period of 180 days is started from the moment of entry to the Russian Federation)
Armenia Entry to the Russian Federation without a visa, for a period not exceeding 90 days
Belarus Entry to the Russian Federation without a visa, for a period not exceeding 90 days
Bosnia and Herzegovina For tourists - up to 30 days (if tourist invitation is available) Service and private trips up to 90 days, the original of the invitation is required
Brazil The total period of staying in the period of 180 days, should not exceed 90 days (the period of 180 days is started from the moment of entry into the Russian Federation)
Venezuela The total period of staying in the period of 180 days, should not exceed 90 days (the period of 180 days is started from the moment of entry to the Russian Federation)
Israel The total period of staying in the period of 180 days, should not exceed 90 days (the period of 180 days is started from the moment of entry into the Russian Federation)
Kazakhstan Entry to the Russian Federation without a visa, for a period not exceeding 90 days
Kyrgyzstan Entry to the Russian Federation without a visa, for a period not exceeding 90 days
Colombia The total period of staying in the period of 180 days, should not exceed 90 days (the period of 180 days is started from the moment of entry to the Russian Federation)
Cuba The total period of staying in the period of 180 days, should not exceed 90 days (the period of 180 days is started from the moment of entry into the Russian Federation). The original of the invitation is required
Macedonia For tourists, up to 30 days, for non-commercial purposes, up to 90 days. The original of the invitation, certified by the competent authority is required
Moldova Entry to the Russian Federation without a visa, for a period not exceeding 90 days
Nicaragua The total period of staying in the period of 180 days, should not exceed 90 days (the period of 180 days is started from the moment of entry into the Russian Federation). The original of the invitation is required
Peru The total period of staying in the period of 180 days, should not exceed 90 days (the period of 180 days is started from the moment of entry to the Russian Federation). The original of the invitation is required
Serbia Entry to the Russian Federation without a visa for a period not exceeding 30 days, for owners of biometric passports issued after April 8, 2008.
USA The process of getting invitations to obtain a visa has been simplified. The visas are not canceled. The visa can be obtained for 3 years
Tajikistan Entry to the Russian Federation without a visa, for a period not exceeding 90 days
Thailand Entry to the Russian Federation without a visa, for a period not exceeding 30 days.the original of the invitation is required
Turkey Entry to the Russian Federation without a visa for a period not exceeding 30 days. For staying in Russia  more than 30 days, it is necessary to obtain a visa
Uzbekistan Entry to the Russian Federation without a visa, for a period not exceeding 90 days
Ukraine Entry to the Russian Federation without a visa, for a period not exceeding 90 days
Uruguay The total period of staying in the period of 180 days, should not exceed 90 days (the period of 180 days is started from the moment of entry into the Russian Federation)
Montenegro Entry to the Russian Federation without a visa for a period not exceeding 30 days. the original of the invitation is required
Chile The total period of staying in the period of 180 days, should not exceed 90 days (the period of 180 days is started from the moment of entry to the Russian Federation). the original of the invitation is required
South Korea (Republic of Korea) Entry to the Russian Federation for a period not exceeding 60 days. The total period of staying in the RF should not exceed 90 days within 180 days